NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Penguins (3-2-1)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CSidney Crosby6358-3102011816.67
RWBryan Rust6178-10100911.11
DOlli Maatta6246-220001414.29
CJake Guentzel6235-340001513.33
RWPhil Kessel6134-314100244.17
DKris Letang6134-34100244.17
CEvgeni Malkin6134-54001166.25
LWConor Sheary6314-201011421.43
RWPatric Hornqvist321304100540.00
CGreg McKegg612304010119.09
RWTom Kuhnhackl60221200040.00
DJustin Schultz6112-42000911.11
LWCarl Hagelin6011-18000120.00
DMatt Hunwick6101-20000714.29
RWRyan Reaves6101-238000333.33
RWCarter Rowney6011-2200020.00
DChad Ruhwedel30110400020.00
DIan Cole3000-1000040.00
DBrian Dumoulin6000-3200090.00
LWScott Wilson3000-2000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Matt Murray52913.293010116159.899
Antti Niemi2687.9402000947.809

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices